- We take Liquid-Solid Extraction, and make our Glabridin safer.
- We develop a variety of specifications of licorice for skin,can provide customers with different
- We have 98% ,90% ,40%,10%, 5% Glabridin, and water soluble 10% Glabridin,that can meets
What is the function of Glabridin?
1. Glabridin has depigmentation and lightening properties. It inhibits the pigment responsible for
the colouring of the skin;
2. Glabridin extract has positive effects in fields like LDL(low-density lipoprotein ) protection
3. Glabridin powder inhibits the inflammatory reaction by blocking cyclooxygenase and preventing
the formation of free radicals such as superoxide anions;
4. Licorice extract glabridin also has anti-inflammatory, antibacterial effect;
What is the Applications of Glabridin?
1.As a sweetener, licorice exatrct is used in food industry;
2.As as raw materials of drugs for clearing heat and detoxicating,licorice extract is used in
3.As product for benefiting stomach, licorice extract is widely used in health industry;
4.Licorice extract applied in cosmetic field, licorice extract is able to nourish and cure the skin.
Glabridin reference formula
||Ph value 4
||Add to 100
Whitening night cream:
||Add to 100
Packaging:Licorice Root Extract Powder Glabridin 40% CAS 59870-68-7
Package:1kg/aluminum foil bag;25Kgs in fiber-drums with two-plastic bags inside.
Net Weight:25kgs/Drum/Gross Weight:28kgs/Drum.
Drum Size & Volume:I.D.42cm × H52cm,0.69 m³/Drum.
Storage:Stored in dry and cool place,keep away from strong light and heat.
Shelf Life:Two years when properly stored.
How to order?
- Online service: by Whatsapp,Facebook,etc
- You can choose your interested products and send inquiry to us.
- Call us without any hesitation.
- Send inquiry to us or email us.