products

Skin Whitening 40% Ellagic Acid Powder For Cosmetics

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shaanxi
Brand Name: Hongkang
Certification: COA
Model Number: 40% Ellagic Acid
Minimum Order Quantity: 100g
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Package: 125ml/bottle,500ml/bottle,1lt/bottle,5lt/bottle
Delivery Time: 3 day after payment
Payment Terms: T/T,PAYPAL, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000/KG per month
Detail Information
Variety: Pomegranate Extract Used Part: Peel
Grade: Cosmetics Grade Active Ingredient: Water Soluble Ellagic Acid
Specification: 40% Appearance: Off White Powder
CAS NO.: 476-66-4 Solubility: Water Solubility
Test Method: HPLC Function: Whitening, Inhibiting Melanin,health Care, Medicine
Sample: 10g-20g Shelf Life: 24 Month
High Light:

40% Ellagic Acid Powder

,

Skin Whitening Ellagic Acid Powder

,

40% ellagic acid skin


Product Description

Plant Extract Skin Whitening Active Ingredients 40% Water Soluble Ellagic Acid For Cosmetics

Description Of Water-Soluble Ellagic Acid:

 

Pomegranate is a very popular fruit. The fruit of the "Tree of Knowledge" mentioned in the biblical history of creation most probably was meant to be a pomegranate. With a growing history of 2000 years, Megranate is rich in vitamins and minerals. In addition, its husks and seeds are wildly used in Chinese Traditional Medicine. The interior of the pomegranate fruit is composed of many pink-red sections of pulp-like tissue, each of which contains a small seed grain. Pomegranate seeds are collected,dried and processed for medicinal uses.

 

Pomegranate Peel Extract Ellagic acid has antioxidant, anti-mutagen and anti-cancer properties. Studies have shown the anti-cancer activity on cancer cells of the breast, oesophagus, skin, colon, prostate and pancreas. Ellagic acid has also been said to reduce heart disease, birth defects, liver problems, and to promote wound healing.

 

Water-soluble Ellagic Acid is a characteristic product of our company. Our R& D staff have solved the problem of ellagic acid being difficult to dissolve, absorb and utilize. Our water-soluble ellagic acid is offwhite powder with excellent water solubility and stable solution, which satisfies the application of customers in cosmetics products.

 

Product Name

Water soluble ellagic acid

Chemical Name

2,3,7,8-Tetrahydroxychromeno[5,4,3-cde]chromene-5,10-dione;

Analysis

HPLC

CAS

476-66-4

Molecular formula

C14H6O8

Extract from

Pomegranate peel

Sprcification

40%

Solubility 100ml of water can dissolve up to 7g of ellagic acid, depending on the temperature of the water

Storage

2-10℃

The application in cosmetics

1. Whitening, inhibiting melanin; 2. Anti-inflammatory; 3. Antioxidation

Water-Soluble Ellagic Acid Application: Pomegranate Peel Extract - Ellagic acid

1. Applied in cosmetic field, it mainly used in whitening, dispeling spot, anti-wrinkle.

2. Applied in pharmaceutical field, it is usually made into capsule to prevent cancer, lower blood pressure and resist oxidation.
3. Applied in food field, it is usually used as food antioxidants.

 

Skin Whitening 40% Ellagic Acid Powder For Cosmetics 0

 

Water-Soluble Ellagic Acid Function:


1) Anti-cancer and anti-mutation. It has been proved to be an effective anti-carcinogen upon carcinoma of rectum and colon,esophageal carcinoma, liver cancer, lung cancer, carcinoma of tongue and skin.
2)Restrain to human immunodeficiency virus (HIV) and many kinds of microbe and virus.
3)
Antioxidant, coagulant, descenting blood pressure and sedation.
4) Treat kinds of symptoms caused by high blood sugar, hypertension.
5) Resist to atherosclerosis and tumour.
6) Resist to
antioxidance, senescence inhibition and skin whitening.

 

 

Water-Soluble Ellagic Acid Packaging:

 

Package: 1kg/aluminum foil bag;25Kgs in fiber-drums with two-plastic bags inside
Net Weight: 25kgs/Drum

Gross Weight: 28kgs/Drum

 

Contact Details
Jessie

Phone Number : 13488224905

WhatsApp : +8613488224905