products

Skin Whitening Cosmetic Raw Material ISO Tetrahydrocurcumin Powder 98%

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shaanxi, China
Brand Name: Hongkangbio
Certification: ISO,COA
Model Number: 98%
Minimum Order Quantity: 1KG
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1kg/aluminum foil bag;25Kgs in fiber-drums with two-plastic bags inside
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal.
Supply Ability: 10000KG Per Month
Detail Information
Product Name: Tetrahydrocurcumin Type: Herbal Extract
Grade: Cosmetic Grade From: Turmeric Root
Active Ingredient: Tetrahydrocurcumin 98% CAS No: 36062-04-1
Purity: 98% Appearance: White Powder
Function: Skin-whitening; Anti-aging; Anti-inflammatory Test Method: HPLC
Shelf Life: 2 Years Free Sample: 5-10g
High Light:

makeup raw materials

,

raw cosmetic ingredients


Product Description

Tetrahydrocurcumin Powder 98% Skin Whitening Effect For Cosmetics

Skin Whitening Cosmetic Raw Material ISO Tetrahydrocurcumin Powder 98% 0

Product Details: Tetrahydrocurcumin Powder 98% 

Prodcut name: Tetrahydrocurcumin 98%

Latin Name: curcuma longa

Specification: 98%

CAS No:36062-04-1

Appearance: White Powder

Mesh size: 80 Mesh

Used Part: Whole herb

Brand Name: Hongkangbio

Test Method: HPLC

Solubility: Insoluble in water and ethyl ether, souble in ethanol and glacial acetic acid
Storage: Sealed away from light and heat.
Shelf life: 24 months when properly stored

 

Anti-inflammatory Tetrahydrocurcuminoids , Tetrahydrocurcumin

 

Tetrahydrocurcumin is an antioxidative substance which is derived from curcumin by hydrogenation.

Curcumin is the main component of turmeric and is responsible for the yellow color of curried foods.

First, LDL derived from a normal human volunteer was incubated in the presence of an antioxidant with

10 microM CuSO(4) at 37 degrees C for 2 hours. All antioxidants tested (THC, curcumin, probucol, and

alpha-tocopherol) dose-dependently (1-10 microM) inhibited the oxidative modification of LDL.

Product Picture:Tetrahydrocurcumin Powder 98%

Tetrahydrocurcumin presents white powder

Below are some samples of this product.

The picture may have minor changes due to lighting issues and actuality, but we can guarantee

that the product is absolutely true and effective.

Skin Whitening Cosmetic Raw Material ISO Tetrahydrocurcumin Powder 98% 1

 

Hongkang tetrahydrocurcumin product features:

 

1-Mechanical stability, PH stability, thermal stability.

2-Uniform product distribution with small particle size;No suspended matter after dispersion.

3-The color is white, which is more suitable for cosmetics (the products of most manufacturers are light yellow)

 

 

Function of Tetrahydrocurcumin:


1.Tetrahydrocurcumin has better whitening effect than arbutin which can inhibit effectually oxygen free radicals.
2.Tetrahydrocurcumin can remove oxygen free radicals which has been generated, and have obvious antioxidant effect.
3.Tetrahydrocurcumin is often used in cosmetic, and can whiten and Remove freckles and antioxidant.
4.Tetrahydrocurcumin has also Antitumor and anti atherosclerosis effect which is used as the bulk drug.

 

 

Application of Tetrahydrocurcumin:

 

1).Applied in pharmaceutic field

2).Applied in Food&Beverage area.

3).Applied in cosmetic field

 

Application cases of Tetrahydrocurcumin in cosmetics at home and abroad:

Country & Brand Product Main ingredient Function

Spain

Endocare

Eye gel

Tetrahydrocurcumin

Vitamin E,Matrixyl

Anti-oxidant, relieve skin inflammation, soothe the skin around the eyes, make the skin thinner and smoother.

 

 

Tetrahydrocurcumin Using Tips in Cosmetics Formulation:

Skin Whitening Cosmetic Raw Material ISO Tetrahydrocurcumin Powder 98% 2

1-Adopt stainless steel vessel when preparing cosmetics; avoid contact with metals, such as iron and copper;

2-Dissolve first using a solvent, then add to emulsion at 40°C or lower temperature;

3-The pH of the formulation is recommended to be slightly acidic, preferably between 5.0 and 6.5;

4-Tetrahydrocurcumin is very stable in 0.1M phosphate buffer;

5-Tetrahydrocurcumin can be gelled by using thickeners including carbomer, lecithin;

6-Suitable for preparation into skin care products such as creams, gels and lotions;

7-Act as preservative and photo-stabilizers in cosmetic formulations; the recommended dosage is 0.1-1%;

8-Dissolve in ethoxydiglycol (a penetration enhancer); partially soluble in ethanol and isosorbide; soluble in propylene

   glycol at a ratio of 1:8 at 40°C; insoluble in water and glycerin.

 

 

Further information:

 

Safety and Hazards 1 None hazard identification, 2 The substance is not subject to IATA DGR, 3 Non packing requirements.
Handling and storage Keep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place. Light sensitive.
Sample package Aluminium foil bag
Commercial package Fibre drum
UN Code Not classfied
HS Code 29329990
Shipping group Shipment at ambient temperature for no controlled and no dangerous goods
Sales restriction No
Origin China

 

Packaging: Tetrahydrocurcumin Powder 98%

1-10Kgs Closed packing with moisture-proof plastic bag or aluminum foil bag inside, packing with

carton boxes outside.

10-25Kgs Double plastic bag inside, outer drum packaging.

Mangnolia Officinalis Extract No Solvent Residue Powder Antioxidant Magnolol 98% for Makeups

 

How to order? Tetrahydrocurcumin Powder 98%

1. Make sure your quantity need and Leave us message, with your mailed details shown:

Including contact name, address information, contact phone, etc.

2. We send you a PI (Proforma Invoice) for price and payment detail.
3. Payment by Paypal or Western Union or T/T.
4. We arrange the delivery and update you the tracking number in time.

 

 

Contact Details
Jessie

Phone Number : 13488224905

WhatsApp : +8613488224905